Accessed at https://www.technicoss.com, an important feature of technicoss.com is the privacy of its visitors. This privacy policy contains information about technicoss.com and how we use it.

If you have any further questions or would like more information about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and applies to visitors to our website with information shared and/or posted on securityicam.com. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy has been compiled with the help of our Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we Collect

The personal information you requested, and why you requested it, will be clarified at the time we ask you to provide us with your personal information.

If you contact us directly, additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, text and/or link details, may be sent to us, along with other information that you can choose to provide.

When you create an account, we may ask for your contact information, including information such as your name, company name, address, email address and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including:

Create, operate and maintain our website

Develop, customize and expand our website

Understand and analyze how you use our website

Develop new products, services, features and functions

Communicate with you directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information regarding the Website and for marketing and promotional purposes.

Send your emails

Detect and prevent fraud

Log Files

Technicoss.com follows the standard procedure for using log files. These files register visitors when they visit the website. All hosting companies do this and are part of the analysis of hosting services. The information collected through log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time, landing pages, and possible number of visits. click. It does not contain any personal data. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, manage the site, track site user activity, and collect demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like other websites, securityicam.com uses "cookies". These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences, and site pages that a visitor visits or visits. The information is used to optimize the user experience by tailoring the content of our website based on the type of visitors' browser and / or other information.

For more general information about cookies, read "What are cookies"?

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

In this list, you can find the privacy policy for each of the Technicoss.com advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies, such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons, that are used in their individual ads and links that appear on Technicoss.com and that are sent directly to users through a browser. When this happens, it will automatically receive your IP address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit.

Please note that Technicoss.com does not have access to or control over these cookies used by third party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Technicoss.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, consumers in California have the right, among other rights:

Require the company that collects personal data from the consumer to disclose the categories and specific parts of the personal data that the company collects about consumers.

Ask the company to delete all personal consumer data collected by the company.

Require that a company that sells personal data to consumers does not sell personal data to consumers.

If you ask, we have a month to answer you. If you want to exercise your rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want you to be aware of all of your privacy practices. Each user has the following rights:

Access Rights - You have the right to request a copy of your personal information.  We may pay a small fee for this service.

 

Right to Change - You have the right to request that any information you believe not be changed. You also have the right to ask us to complete information that you believe is incomplete. Right of revocation - You have the right to request that we delete your personal information in certain circumstances.

Privacy Restrictions - You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Right to object - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Information Portability Rights - You have the right, under certain conditions, to request that the information we collect be transferred to another agency or directly to you.

We will respond to your request within one month. To enforce these policies, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another of our priorities is to protect children when they use the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to monitor, participate in and/or supervise and conduct their online activities.

Technicoss.com does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe your child has provided you with this information on our website, we encourage you to contact us immediately. Immediately delete this information from our files.